Monday, November 24, 2014
   
TEXT_SIZE
the truth about 6 pack abs

Site Search

We are the Quad Counties *most listened to radio station, again! Thank-You for making us #1.
*Fall 2012 BBM Ratings

NSSAF Track and Field results (from Friday/Saturday)

Junior Girls 800 Meter Run
5th - Jessie Weaver (St. Andrew Junior School)
9th - Patti-Anne Tracey (St. Andrew Junior School)
11th - Neely Porter (Tamerac Education Centre)
12th - Myra Campbell (Bayview Education Centre)
14th - Mia Gyorifi (Bayview Education Centre)
15th - Hayley MacDonald (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Junior Girls 1500 Meter Run
5th - Aidan Macdonald (St. Andrew Junior School)
8th - Patti-Anne Tracey (St. Andrew Junior School)
10th - Neely Porter (Tamerac Education Centre)
14th - Lauren Boyd (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
15th - Hayley MacDonald (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Junior Girls 3000 Meter Run
6th - Aidan Macdonald (St. Andrew Junior School)
8th - Lauren Lowther (St. Andrew Junior School)
11th - Lauren Boyd (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
12th - Mia Gyorifi (Bayview Education Centre)
13th - Hayley MacDonald (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Junior Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
13th - Tamerac Education Centre

Junior Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
5th - St. Andrew Junior School
13th - Tamerac Education Centre
14th - Bayview Education Centre
15th - Whycocomagh Education Centre

Junior Girls High Jump
12th - Ainsley Ross (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
13th - Hayley MacDonald (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Junior Girls Long Jump
8th - Ainsley Ross (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
11th - Sarah Wilson (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
15th - Reanna Tower (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Girls Triple Jump
9th - Ainsley Ross (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
13th - Sarah Wilson (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
14 Reanna Tower (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Girls Shot Put 3kg
11th - Rowan Currie (Bayview Education Centre)
12th - Ali MacLean (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
15th - Taylor Morais (Tamerac Education Centre)
16th - Taylor Dunn (Bayview Education Centre)

Junior Girls Discus Throw 1kg
3rd - Kerilyn Kennedy (St. Andrew Junior School)
10th - Nicole Burns (St. Mary's Academy)
12th - Siena Forance (Inverness Education Centre)
13th - Ali Mac Lean (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
14th - Shelby Rouse (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
16th - Taylor Morais (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Girls Javelin Throw 600g
1st - Becky Googoo-Paul (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
2nd - Siena Forance (Inverness Education Centre)
15th - Rebecca Macneil (Bayview Education Centre)
16th - Taylor Boudreau (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
3rd - Hana Marmura (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
8th - Grace Weaver (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
13th - Emily Mackay (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
14th - Mariah Mackinnon (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
3rd - Hana Marmura (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
7th - Grace Weaver (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
11th - Emily Mackay (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
16th - Mariah Mackinnon (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Girls 3000 Meter Run
5th - Grace Weaver (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
9th - Emily Mackay (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
12th - Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre
13th - S.A.E.R.C.

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1st - Dr. John Hugh Gillis

Intermediate Girls High Jump
1st - Riley Van Den Heuval (Dalbrae Academy)
4th - Keely Shaw (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
9th - Breanna Dunn (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
2nd - Annick Boudreau (S.A.E.R.C.)
7th - Breanna Dunn (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
2nd - Annick Boudreau (S.A.E.R.C.)
8th - Breanna Dunn (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
15th - Mikayla Kersten (S.A.E.R.C.)

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1kg
14th - Mikayla Kersten (S.A.E.R.C.)

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600g
16th - Mikayla Kersten (S.A.E.R.C.)

Senior Girls 100 Meter Dash
2nd - Hayley Wilson (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Girls 200 Meter Dash
3rd - Hayley Wilson (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Girls 800 Meter Run
12th - Olivia Macdonald (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
14th - Jessica Grant (S.A.E.R.C.)

Senior Girls 1500 Meter Run
12th - Olivia Macdonald (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
15th - Alix Macneil (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Senior Girls 3000 Meter Run
10th - Olivia Macdonald (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
11th - Meghan Chisholm (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
14th - Alix Macneil (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Senior Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
12th - S.A.E.R.C.

Senior Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
9th - Dr. John Hugh Gillis

Senior Girls High Jump
8th - Jane McAulay (Dalbrae Academy)
9th - Mary Catherine Thompson (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
11th - Mogan Morrison (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Girls Long Jump
1st - Hayley Wilson (Dalbrae Academy)
7th - Mogan Morrison (Dalbrae Academy)
14th - Eilidh Ross (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Senior Girls Triple Jump
1st - Hayley Wilson (Dalbrae Academy)
8th - Eilidh Ross (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
13th - Mogan Morrison (Dalbrae Academy)
15th - June MacAulay (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Girls Shot Put 4kg
5th - Mira Straub (Richmond Academy)
16th - Mathide Damien (S.A.E.R.C.)

Senior Girls Discus Throw 1kg
4th - Mira Straub (Richmond Academy)

Senior Girls Javelin Throw 600g
8th - Hayley Wilson (Dalbrae Academy)
12th - Mathide Damien (S.A.E.R.C.)

Junior Boys 100 Meter Dash
8th - Spencer Barron (St. Mary's Academy)

Junior Boys 800 Meter Run
10th - Tyler Gillis (Bayview Education Centre)
12th - Noah Dunn (Bayview Education Centre)
14th - Bryce Reynolds (Tamerac Education Centre)
15th - Calan Kersten (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Boys 1500 Meter Run
10th - Bryce Reynolds (Tamerac Education Centre)
15th - Calan Kersten (Tamerac Education Centre)
16th - Tyler Gillis (Bayview Education Centre)

Junior Boys 3000 Meter Run
7th - Bryce Reynolds (Tamerac Education Centre)
10th - Olan Spears (Bayview Education Centre)
14th - Matthew MacDonald (Bayview Education Centre)

Junior Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
8th - Dustin Peters (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
12th - Bayview Education Centre
14th - Whycocomagh Education Centre

Junior Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
12th - Whycocomagh Education Centre
13th - Tamerac Education Centre

Junior Boys High Jump
13th - Connor Kelly (Tamerac Education Centre)
14th - Dawson McColl (Tamerac Education Centre)
15th - Brad Chandler (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
16th - Conner Mac Donnell (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Boys Long Jump
12th - James Walker (Bayview Education Centre)
13th - Zachery Simpson (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
14th - Conner Mac Donnell (Tamerac Education Centre)

Junior Boys Triple Jump
12th - Dustin Peters (Tamerac Education Centre)
13th - Zachery Simpson (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
14th - Hunter Shaw (Whycocomagh Education Centre)

Junior Boys Shot Put 4kg
12th - Micheal Cormier (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
13th - Dustin Peters (Tamerac Education Centre)
14th - James Walker (Bayview Education Centre)
15th - Callum Jordan (Whycocomagh Education Centre)

Junior Boys Discus Throw 1kg
9th - Callum Jordan (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
10th - Connor Kelly (Tamerac Education Centre)
12th - Keenan Gillis (Bayview Education Centre)

Junior Boys Javelin Throw 600g
11th - Callum Jordan (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
13th - Conner Mac Donnell (Tamerac Education Centre)
14th - Hunter Shaw (Whycocomagh Education Centre)
15th - Hayden Bourinot (Tamerac Education Centre)

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
6th - Jonathan West (S.A.E.R.C)

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
5th - Steven Keefe (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
7th - Jonathan West (S.A.E.R.C)

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
7th - Riley Kennedy (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
8th - Devyn Gillis (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
11th - Connor Freimanis (Dalbrae Academy)
12th - Cullen Macinnis (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
5th - Cullen Macinnis (Dalbrae Academy)
8th - Riley Kennedy (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run
4th - Riley Kennedy (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
6th - Cullen Macinnis (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
10th - Dalbrae Academy

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2nd - Dr. John Hugh Gillis
13th - Dalbrae Academy

Intermediate Boys High Jump
5th - Leland Murphy (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
3rd - Leland Murphy (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
6th - Leland Murphy (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
12th - Kirkland Bernard (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
10th - Allan Boutilier (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
12th - Duncan Macinnis (Dalbrae Academy)
13th - Keegan Marcott (Dalbrae Academy)
14th - Thomas Simmons (S.A.E.R.C.)

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 5kg
8th - Shamus Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)
12th - Shawn Murphy (S.A.E.R.C.)
14th - Kirkland Bernard (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg
8th - Shawn Murphy (S.A.E.R.C.)
13th - Shamus Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 700g
4th - Keegan Bourinot (S.A.E.R.C.)
11th - Shamus Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Boys 800 Meter Run
1st - Mike Tate (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)

Senior Boys 1500 Meter Run
1st - Mike Tate (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
7th - Paul Maclellan (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
10th - Edward Macdonald (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
13th - Jacob Dunphy (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Boys 3000 Meter Run
1st - Mike Tate (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
4th - Paul Maclellan (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
7th - Edward Macdonald (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
9th - Logan Grant (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)
10th - Jacob Dunphy (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
12th - Dalbrae Academy

Senior Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
6th - Dr. John Hugh Gillis
13th - S.A.E.R.C.

Senior Boys High Jump
3rd - Kyle Lefort (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
7th - Dylan Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)
13th - Morgan Timmons (S.A.E.R.C.)
15th - Jake MacDonald (S.A.E.R.C.)

Senior Boys Pole Vault
5th - Kyle Lefort (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Senior Boys Long Jump
11th - Kyle Lefort (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
14th - Dylan Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Boys Triple Jump
7th - Kyle Lefort (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)
13th - Shane Cameron (S.A.E.R.C.)
14th - Alex Murphy (Cape Breton Highlands Education Centre)

Senior Boys Shot Put 6kg
1st - Jesse Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)

Senior Boys Discus Throw 1.75kg
6th - Jesse Maclean (Dalbrae Academy)
8th - Ryan Kennedy (Dr. J.H. Gillis High School)

Senior Boys Javelin Throw
5th - Nathan Hayes (S.A.E.R.C.)
13th - Troy Hillier (S.A.E.R.C.) 

Comments:

News Provided By 101.5 The Hawk

Add this page to your favorite Social Bookmarking websites
Follow 101.5 The Hawk
RSS News FeedFacebookTwitterYouTubePodcasts

On Now/ Up Next

On Now: Alex Theriault

Listen to Today's News

Hawk Neighborhood

View full calendar

Yardsales

View full calendar

Login Form